Past Committee

Committee

BASA Committee - 2010/11

President

WALKER Ceitlin

Vice-President

BARRETT Craig

Treasurer

FERTIER Casper

Secretary

HIGHET Danusia

Public Officer

BOSNJAKOVIK Lv

Chief Referee

IRVINE Kate

Publicity & Promotions

LAMMINGS Tim

Equipment Officer

MASSON Andrew
MCPHEE Meagan

Statistics & Information Management Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Competition Coordinator

JABS Alan

National & International Representatives

BARRETT Craig
JABS Alan

SAISF Members

JABS Alan
ZIESING Ben
GOF Members THORPE Kim
ZIESING Ben
SAISF Delegate BARRETT Craig
WALKER Ceitlin

BASA Committee - 2009/10

President

WALKER Ceitlin

Vice-President

BARRETT Craig

Treasurer

WHEELWRIGHT Rob

Secretary

LANE Michelle

Public Officer

HIGHET Danusia

Chief Referee

IRVINE Kate

Publicity & Promotions

REGINIER Corinne

Equipment Officer

BARRETT Craig
MASSON Andrew

Statistics & Information Management Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Competition Coordinator

JABS Alan

National & International Representatives

JABS Alan
REYNOLDS Josh

SAISF Members

JABS Alan
ZIESING Ben
GOF Members Not Filled
SAISF Delegate BARRETT Craig
WALKER Ceitlin

BASA Committee - 2008/9

President

THORPE Kim

Vice-President

BARRETT Craig

Treasurer

WALKER Ceitlin

Secretary

JABS Alan

Public Officer

HIGHET Danusia

Chief Referee

WALLER Andrew

Publicity & Promotions

IRVINE Kate

Equipment Officer

BARRETT Craig
HOGAN Matt
LAMMING Tim

Statistics & Information Management Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Competition Coordinator

SPURLING Lee

National & International Representatives

JABS Alan
SPURLING Lee

SAISF Members

JABS Alan
ZIESING Ben
GOF Members Not Filled
SAISF Delegate Not Filled

BASA Committee - 2007/8

President

THORPE Kim

Vice-President

SPURLING Lee

Treasurer

JABS Alan

Secretary

BARRETT Craig

Public Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Chief Referee

WALLER Andrew

Publicity & Promotions

WALKER Ceitlin

Equipment Officer

HOGAN Matt
O'CONNELL Ricky

Statistics & Information Management Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Competition Coordinator

Not Filled

National & International Representatives

JABS Alan

SAISF Members

JABS Alan
ZIESING Ben
GOF Members Not Filled
SAISF Delegate Not Filled

BASA Committee - 2006/7

President

JABS Alan

Vice-President

FAUCHER Jean-Pierre

Treasurer

JABS Alan

Secretary

BARRETT Craig

Public Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Chief Referee

ELIX Graham

Publicity & Promotions

Not Filled

Equipment Officer

HOGAN Matt

Statistics & Information Management Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Competition Coordinator

Not Filled

National & International Representatives

JABS Alan
MCPHEE Meagan

SAISF Members

Not Filled
GOF Members Not Filled
SAISF Delegate Not Filled

BASA Committee - 2002/3

President

RITCHIE Wayne

Vice-President

Treasurer

Secretary

Public Officer

Chief Referee

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BASA Committee - 2001/2

President

RITCHIE Wayne

Vice-President

Treasurer

PENNY Shane

Secretary

Public Officer

Chief Referee

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BASA Committee - 1997/8

President

SERAFINI Kym

Vice-President

Treasurer

Secretary

Public Officer

Chief Referee

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BASA Committee - 1996/7

President

MCGLEN Ian

Vice-President

CREED Bruce

Treasurer

ZIESING Ben

Secretary

SERAFINI Kym

Public Officer

SHAPLEY Kim

Chief Referee

ZIESING Mark

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

BLASKETT Andrew

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BYWATER Dave
SHAPLEY Kim

BASA Committee - 1995/6

President

CREED Bruce

Vice-President

Treasurer

Secretary

Public Officer

Chief Referee

ZIESING Mark

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BASA Committee - 1986/7

President

EINARSON Warren

Vice-President

Treasurer

Secretary

Public Officer

Chief Referee

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives

BASA Committee - 1984/5

President

MCELHINNEY Bon

Vice-President

NANCARROW Rod

Treasurer

EINARSON Warren

Secretary

CANNON Jo

Public Officer

Chief Referee

Publicity & Promotions

Equipment Officer

Statistics & Information Management Officer

Competition Coordinator

National & International Representatives